Detailed Programme

Submitted papers:

1.„The use of optical methods for surface topography inspection” (M. Wieczorowski, M. Bigerelle, G. LeGoic)

2. „Metrological approach to Industry 4.0” (M. Wieczorowski, A. Pereira, T. Mathia, C. Brown)

3. „Problems and solutions at upscaling of Field Assisted Sintering Technique” (A. Laptev)

4. „New technologies to obtain materials with ultrafine-grained structure by Severe Plastic Deformation” (E. Panin)

5. „Ductile failure of metals under isothermal multiaxial stress states” (J. Petruška, F. Sebek, P. Kubik)

6. „The Influence of Heat Treatment on the Mechanical Properties of AlMg3 Alloy in the SPD Process Using the DRECE Method” (S. Rusz)

7. „Strength properties and structure of CuCrZr alloy subjected to low-temperature KOBO extrusion and heat treatment” (P. Ostachowski)

8. „Low-temperature KOBO extrusion of hardly-deformable light alloys in the form of fine fractions and bulk objects” (W. Bochniak, A. Korbel, P. Ostachowski, M. Łagoda)

9. „Właściwości mechaniczne i biologiczne powłok HA/CuNp otrzymywanych metodą próżniowego natryskiwania” (J. Sulej-Chojnacka)

10. „Kształtowanie aluminiowych łączników do zastosowań w budowie nadwozi pojazdów specjalnych” (S. Szkudelski)

11. „Materiały kompozytowe na bazie tytanu wytwarzane metodą SPS o wysokiej twardości i odporności na zużycie” (D. Garbiec)

13. „Kształtowanie cienkościennych profili o zmiennym przekroju z zastosowaniem podgrzewania laserem diodowym” (T. Gądek)

14. “Development of a microprocessor control system of a new radial-shift mill for pressing bars and wires from metals and alloys” (S.A. Mashekov, A.S. Mashekova, U.D. Angarbekov)

15. “Strukturalne aspekty odkształcenia plastycznego materiałów w procesach SPD” (M.B. Jabłońska)

16. “Porównanie wytrzymałości słupków B wykonanych ze stopu aluminium 7075 i ze stali Mn22B5” (Z. Gronostajski)

17. “Processing and properties of ultrafine grained plates” (M. Lewandowska)

18. “Deformation in the Continuous Rotary Extrusion Process Magnesium Alloy AZ31” (W.Szymański)

Submitted posters:

1.„Study of technology for ultrafine-grained materials for usage as materials in nuclear power” (S. Lezhnev)

2. „Influence of magnesium scrap on AZ61 alloy extrusions” (K. Remsak)

3. „Kształtowanie właściwości użytkowych łuków rurowych ze stali P92 wytwarzanych w procesie gięcia z lokalnym nagrzewaniem indukcyjnym” (M. Cieśla)

4. „Wpływ stopnia przerobu plastycznego na strukturę i właściwości mechaniczne stali konstrukcyjnych” (E. Hadasik)

5. „Experimental and numerical investigations of metal plastic flow with influence of a die roughness” (K. Mogielnicki)

6. „Unikatowy pierścień stalowy specjalnego przeznaczenia o regulowanych właściwościach eksploatacyjnych” (A. Krawczyk, S. Polak, J. Borowski, T. Gądek, T. Drenger, M. Majewski)

7. „Wytwarzanie i własności nanoziarnistych wyrobów z tytanu (Grade 2)” (M. Łagoda, W. Bochniak, A. Korbel, P. Ostachowski)

8. “CRE extrusion of AlSi7 alloy wires with a diameter of 2 mm” (W. Szymański)